talk to our experts:  +1-8 8 8-2 7 8-7 7 7 5
our credentials
how it works
how we compare
what it costs

L1 Visa

The L1 visa is a non-immigrant visa which allows companies operating both in the US and abroad to transfer certain classes of employee from its foreign operations to the US operations for up to seven years. The employee must have worked for a subsidiary, parent, affiliate or branch office of your US company outside of the US for at least one year out of the last three years.



Free Consultation

Business Visas
Brief presentation of the E2 investor visa: